|
|
#57047 (Bitterroot) Katz, Menke (editor-in-chief) [Barbara Adams, M. F. Allen, Mary W. Balazs, Sumner Barlow, Verle Barnes, Dorothy Mitchell Bechhold, Douglas Campbell, John Cease, Sauci Churchill, Jim Clark, Joseph Cohen, Emma Brosbaugh, Ron DeMaris, et al] BITTERROOT: INTERNATIONAL POETRY JOURNAL VOLUME XIII NUMBER 53 SPRING AUTUMN 1975 Brooklyn, Bitterroot 1975,
Magazine Issue,
First edition. Decorated/pictorial wrappers [about 5.5" x 8.5"], saddle-stapled, 52+ pages. VG+ or better copy [lower corner crease to the front cover]. POETRY POEMS
|
For Sale
$9.80

|
|
|
#57050 (Bitterroot) Katz, Menke (editor-in-chief) [Barbara Adams, M. F. Allen, Alexandre Amprimoz, Mary W. Balazs, Henry F. Beechhold, William Beyer, Jeanne Blackwell, Clare Bloom, Sue Abbott Boyd, Mark Connelly, William Dauenhauer, Ron De Maris, et al] BITTERROOT: INTERNATIONAL POETRY JOURNAL VOLUME XV NUMBER 55 SPRING 1976 Brooklyn, Bitterroot 1976,
Magazine Issue,
First edition. Decorated/pictorial wrappers [about 5.5" x 8.5"], saddle-stapled, 52+ pages. VG+ or better copy. POETRY POEMS
|
For Sale
$9.80

|
|
|
#57051 (Bitterroot) Katz, Menke (editor-in-chief) [Barbara Adams, Alexandre Amprimoz, Myrna Bailey, Marylin Barr, Vivian Baumgartner, Dorothy Mitchell Bechhold, H. Israel Brown, Richard Byrd, Susan Chlanda, Agustin De Mello, Beverly Derrick, et al] BITTERROOT: INTERNATIONAL POETRY JOURNAL VOLUME XV NUMBER 56-7 SUMMER / FALL 1976 Brooklyn, Bitterroot 1976,
Magazine Issue,
First edition. Decorated/pictorial wrappers [about 5.5" x 8.5"], saddle-stapled, 51+ pages, illustrated. VG+ or better copy. POETRY POEMS
|
For Sale
$9.80

|
|
|
#57052 (Bitterroot) Katz, Menke (editor-in-chief) [Barbara Adams, Margerie Goggin Allen, David Alvarez, Forest D. Arnold, Jeffrey R. Arnold, Catherine Barakausas, Sumner Barlow, Henry F. Bechhold, Karolina Bocchini, Marion Buchman, Julia Budenz, et al] BITTERROOT: INTERNATIONAL POETRY JOURNAL VOLUME XVI NUMBER 58 / 59 WINTER / SPRING 1977 Brooklyn, Bitterroot 1977,
Magazine Issue,
First edition. Decorated/pictorial wrappers [about 5.5" x 8.5"], saddle-stapled, 52+ pages, illustrated. VG+ or better copy. POETRY POEMS
|
For Sale
$9.80

|
|
|
#57065 (Bitterroot) Katz, Menke (editor-in-chief) [Barbara Adams, Marnie Adler, Charles Angoff, Elizabeth Antonova, Joseph Barron, Dorothy Mitchell Bechhold, Henry F. Beechhold, Ruth Berman, Sidney Bernard, Jeanne Blackwell, Claire Bloom, D. Boyle, et al] BITTERROOT: INTERNATIONAL POETRY QUARTERLY VOLUME XIII NUMBER 49 AUTUMN 1974 Brooklyn, Bitterroot 1974,
Magazine Issue,
First edition. Decorated/pictorial wrappers [about 6" x 9"], saddle-stapled, 52+ pages, illustrated. VG+ copy [upper corner creasing]. POETRY POEMS
|
For Sale
$9.80

|
|
|
#57071 (Bitterroot) Katz, Menke (editor-in-chief) [Barbara Adams, Jeannette Barnes, Henry F. Beechhold, Vera Bergstrom, Judith Berke, Stephen Booker, Ray Boxer, Carolyn Erland Brower, Michaelina Buonocore, Juliet Chayat, Gerald Clarke, Nancy Davies, et al] BITTERROOT: INTERNATIONAL POETRY QUARTERLY VOLUME XIX NUMBERS 74 / 75 WINTER 1980 - SPRING 1981 Brooklyn, Bitterroot 1980 / 1981,
Magazine Issue,
First edition. Decorated/pictorial wrappers [about 5.5" x 8.25"], saddle-stapled, 72+ pages, illustrated. Near Fine with a tiny spine head tear. POETRY POEMS
|
For Sale
$9.80

|
|
|
#57048 (Bitterroot) Katz, Menke (editor-in-chief) [Barbara B. Adams, Alexandre L. Amprimoz, Charles Angoff, Elizabeth Ayres, Kathy Bainbridge, Walter Moshe Barzelay, Judy Shepps Battle, Henry F. Beechhold, Sidney Bernard, Emily Borenstein, Al Barozzi, et al] BITTERROOT: INTERNATIONAL POETRY JOURNAL VOLUME XIV NUMBER 51 SPRING 1975 Brooklyn, Bitterroot 1975,
Magazine Issue,
First edition. Decorated/pictorial wrappers [about 5.5" x 8.5"], saddle-stapled, 52+ pages, illustrated. VG+ copy [some front cover creasing]. POETRY POEMS
|
For Sale
$9.80

|
|
|
#57066 (Bitterroot) Katz, Menke (editor-in-chief) [Barbara B. Adams, Charles Angoff, Richard Autio, Rita M. Baillies, Peter Barker, Linda Durkee BaThaung, Henry F. Beechhold, Alan Britt, Stanley Brodwin, Patrick Callahan, Wladyslaw Ciesznyski, et al] BITTERROOT: INTERNATIONAL POETRY QUARTERLY VOLUME XIII NUMBER 50 WINTER 1974 Brooklyn, Bitterroot 1974,
Magazine Issue,
First edition. Decorated/pictorial wrappers [about 6" x 9.25"], saddle-stapled, 52+ pages, illustrated. VG+ copy [some creasing]. POETRY POEMS
|
For Sale
$9.80

|
|
|
#57070 (Bitterroot) Katz, Menke (editor-in-chief) [G. Allana, Andre L. Amprimoz, Alfred Babcock, Elizabeth Bartlett, Dorothy Mitchell Bechhold, Bruce Bennett, Jeanne Bonnette, Ray Boxer, Pietro Cimatti, Joseph Cohen, William Walter DeBolt, Peter Farkelas, et al] BITTERROOT: INTERNATIONAL POETRY QUARTERLY VOLUME XVIII NUMBER 73 AUGUST 1980 Brooklyn, Bitterroot 1980,
Magazine Issue,
First edition. Decorated/pictorial wrappers [about 5.5" x 8.25"], saddle-stapled, 52+ pages, illustrated. Near Fine with slight spine discoloration. POETRY POEMS
|
For Sale
$9.80

|
|
|
#57073 (Bitterroot) Katz, Menke (editor-in-chief) [Karen Alkalay, Kent Anderson, Dorothy Mitchell Bechhold, William Ronald Bell, Bruce Bennett, Rachel Berghash, Elaine Blanchard Brewer, Clara Bloom, Emily Borenstein, George Brawerman, Robert M. Chute, et al] BITTERROOT: INTERNATIONAL POETRY QUARTERLY VOLUME XX NUMBER 79 SUMMER 1982 Brooklyn, Bitterroot 1982,
Magazine Issue,
First edition. Decorated/pictorial wrappers [about 5.5" x 8.25"], saddle-stapled, 72+ pages, illustrated. Near Fine copy. POETRY POEMS
|
For Sale
$9.80

|
|
|
#57053 (Bitterroot) Katz, Menke (editor-in-chief) [Marnie Adler, Karen Alkalay, Margerie Goggin Allen, Mary Galazs, Sumner Barlow, Vivian Baumgartner, Dorothy Mitchell Bechhold, William Beyer, Ray Boxer, Robert Clyde Branton Jr, Sheree Bruner, Ruth Cady, et al] BITTERROOT: INTERNATIONAL POETRY JOURNAL VOLUME XVIII NUMBER 67 / 68 SPRING / SUMMER 1979 Brooklyn, Bitterroot 1979,
Magazine Issue,
First edition. Decorated/pictorial wrappers [about 5.5" x 8.5"], saddle-stapled, 72+ pages, illustrated. VG+ or better copy. POETRY POEMS
|
For Sale
$9.80

|
|
|
#57069 (Bitterroot) Katz, Menke (editor-in-chief) [Marnie Adler, Charles Angoff, Myrna Bailey, Corothy Mitchell Bechhold, Ernie Benck, Vera Bergstrom, Clare Bloom, Emily Borenstein, Ray Boxer, Robert B. Bowie, Richard Byrd, Juliet Chayat, et al] BITTERROOT: INTERNATIONAL POETRY QUARTERLY VOLUME XVIII NUMBER 69 AUTUMN 1979 Brooklyn, Bitterroot 1979,
Magazine Issue,
First edition. Decorated/pictorial wrappers [about 5.5" x 8.25"], saddle-stapled, 72+ pages, illustrated. VG+ or better copy [small impression mark to the front cover near the spine edge]. POETRY POEMS
|
For Sale
$9.80

|
|
|
#57049 (Bitterroot) Katz, Menke (editor-in-chief) [Percival R. Roberts III, Marnie Adler, Bernice Ames, Alexandre L. Amprimoz, Charles Angoff, Rita M. Baillies, Mary W. Balazs, Tricia Bauer, Vivian Baumgartner, Dorothy Mitchell Bechhold, Clare Bloom, et al] BITTERROOT: INTERNATIONAL POETRY JOURNAL VOLUME XIV NUMBER 54 WINTER 1975-76 Brooklyn, Bitterroot 1975 / 1976,
Magazine Issue,
First edition. Decorated/pictorial wrappers [about 5.5" x 8.5"], saddle-stapled, 50+ pages, illustrated. Near Fine copy with "p40" in pencil to the top right corner of the front cover [referencing a poem by Percival Roberts III, whose copy this was, although there is no other evidence to prove this in/with the issue]. POETRY POEMS
|
For Sale
$9.80

|
|
|
#57067 (Bitterroot) Katz, Menke (editor-in-chief) [Percival R. Roberts III, Robert M. Chute, Marnie Adler, Bernice Ames, Virginia Bagliore, Sumner Barlow, Dorothy Mitchell Bechhold, Carol W. Bessom, Emily Borenstein, Ann H. Britzke, Roy Douglass Burrow et al] BITTERROOT: INTERNATIONAL POETRY QUARTERLY VOLUME XVIII NUMBER 72 SUMMER 1980 Brooklyn, Bitterroot 1980,
Magazine Issue,
First edition. Decorated/pictorial wrappers [about 5.5" x 8.25"], saddle-stapled, 72+ pages, illustrated. Near Fine copy. POETRY POEMS
|
For Sale
$9.80

|
|
|
#57068 (Bitterroot) Katz, Menke (editor-in-chief) [Percival R. Roberts III, Robert M. Chute, Marnie Adler, Bernice Ames, Virginia Bagliore, Sumner Barlow, Dorothy Mitchell Bechhold, Carol W. Bessom, Emily Borenstein, Ann H. Britzke, Roy Douglass Burrow et al] BITTERROOT: INTERNATIONAL POETRY QUARTERLY VOLUME XVIII NUMBER 72 SUMMER 1980 Brooklyn, Bitterroot 1980,
Magazine Issue,
First edition. Decorated/pictorial wrappers [about 5.5" x 8.25"], saddle-stapled, 72+ pages, illustrated. "P9." to the title page and small dot next to Percival R. Roberts III's name in the contents list [as the poet, whose copy this was although there is no other supporting evidence in/with the issue, has a contribution on that page]. VG+ or better copy. POETRY POEMS
|
For Sale
$9.80

|
|
|
#57056 (Bitterroot) Katz, Menke (editor) [Sol Karp assisstant editor] [Harry Smith, Patricia Gonzales, Phillippa Berlyn, Wesley F. Vassar, Richard George, Marjorie Bertram Smith, Helen Ball, Glen F. Jackson, Leonard Opalov, Joshua Rivin, Ann E. Shalit, et al] BITTERROOT: QUARTERLY POETRY MAGAZINE FIFTH YEAR NUMBER 18 WINTER 1966 Brooklyn, Bitterroot 1966,
Magazine Issue,
First edition. Decorated/pictorial wrappers [about 6" x 8.75"], saddle-stapled, 37+ pages. Poet Percival R. Roberts III has written his name ["PRRobertsIII"] to the upper corner of the first page [and someone---one of the editors?---has written "your poem / on page 34" to the front cover, referencing Roberts' contribution to this issue]. VG+ copy [stress creasing to the spine area]. SIGNED POETRY POEMS
|
For Sale
$9.80

|
|
|
#57057 (Bitterroot) Katz, Menke (editor) [Sol Karp assisstant editor] [W. Arthur Boggs, Lourine White, Sanford Sternlicht, Guy Owen, Lillie D. Chaffin, Evelyn Thorne, Leonard Kessler, Wesley F. Vassar, Gustave Keyser, Aaron Kramer, Gloria D. Heres, et al] BITTERROOT: QUARTERLY POETRY MAGAZINE FIFTH YEAR NUMBER 19 SPRING 1967 Brooklyn, Bitterroot 1967,
Magazine Issue,
First edition. Decorated/pictorial wrappers [about 6" x 8.75"], saddle-stapled, 39+ pages. VG+ or better copy. POETRY POEMS
|
For Sale
$9.80

|
|
|
#57054 (Bitterroot) Katz, Menke (editor) [Sol Karp assisstant editor] [Kathleen Cogswell, Fred Cogswell, Blance Lempel, Edith Feigenbaum, Arthur Boggs, John Taliabue, Harry Smith, Terence Michael Brown, Jess Perlman, Eda Casciani, Lourine White, et al] BITTERROOT: QUARTERLY POETRY MAGAZINE FOURTH YEAR NUMBER 16 SUMMER 1966 Brooklyn, Bitterroot 1966,
Magazine Issue,
First edition. Decorated/pictorial wrappers [about 6" x 8.5"], saddle-stapled, 37+ pages. Poet Percival R. Roberts III has written his name ["PRRobertsIII"] to the upper corner of the first page. VG+ copy [rear cover crease]. POETRY POEMS
|
For Sale
$9.80

|
|
|
#57055 (Bitterroot) Katz, Menke (editor) [Sol Karp assisstant editor] [Evelyn Thorne, Fred Cogswell, Jess Perlman, Jane Kozlowski, Florence Beck Unangst, W. Arthur Boggs, Will Stubs, Harry Smith, V. B. Halpert, Pinche Berman, Robert M. Chute, et al] BITTERROOT: QUARTERLY POETRY MAGAZINE FOURTH YEAR NUMBER 17 AUTUMN 1966 Brooklyn, Bitterroot 1966,
Magazine Issue,
First edition. Decorated/pictorial wrappers [about 6" x 9"], saddle-stapled, 38+ pages. Poet Percival R. Roberts III has written his name ["PRRobertsIII"] to the upper corner of the first page. VG+ copy [light rear cover crease]. POETRY POEMS
|
For Sale
$9.80

|
|
|
#57061 (Bitterroot) Katz, Menke (editor) [Sol Karp assisstant editor] [Patrick Callahan, Michael Heffernan, Balbina Tavin, Tom Smith, Oliver Kirpatrick, Phyllis Katz, Keshav Malik, Hugh McKinley, Trevor Castle, Jess Perlman, Beth Jaffe, John Bigley, et al] BITTERROOT: QUARTERLY POETRY MAGAZINE NINTH YEAR NUMBER 33 AUTUMN 1970 Brooklyn, Bitterroot 1970,
Magazine Issue,
First edition. Decorated/pictorial wrappers [about 5.75" x 9"], saddle-stapled, 38+ pages. Poet Percival R. Roberts III has written his name ["PRRobertsIII"] to the upper corner of the title/first contents page. Roberts was the Midwestern Representative for this issue. Near Fine copy. SIGNED POETRY POEMS
|
For Sale
$9.80

|
|