Other Worlds Bookstore
Science Fiction, Fantasy, and Horror plus
selected Fiction and Non-Fiction
in all categories

If you email us please include the Item # [and at least a partial title] of each book you want, as well as your name and mailing address.

#57133 (Voices International) Rice, Clovita and D. H. Thompson (editors) [Glenn Ray tutor, Ramon Arroyo, Sarah Leeds Ash, Benita Budd, Jane R. Card, T. J. Catalioti, Kent Chamberlain, Pierre Chanover, S. A. Cory, Robert Craig, Marjorie Culver, et al] VOICES INTERNATIONAL: AN INTERNATIONAL LITERARY QUARTERLY VOLUME 9 NO. 3 FALL 1974 Fort Smith, Arkansas, South and West Inc, 1974 First Edition, Soft Cover - Magazine, Very Good or better First edition. Pictorial wrappers [about 6" x 9"], 32 pages. VG+ or better copy. POETRY POEMS For Sale
$14.00



#57134 (Voices International) Rice, Clovita and D. H. Thompson (editors) [cover by Jo Neighbors] [Ron Bartlett, John Baudhuin, Kenneth L. Beaudoin, Sandra Bedlovies, Sandra Brown, Shirley Young Campbell, Donoso, Norma Edith Egea, Thomas Galloway, et al] VOICES INTERNATIONAL: AN INTERNATIONAL LITERARY QUARTERLY VOLUME 10 NO. 1 SPRING 1975 Fort Smith, Arkansas, South and West Inc, 1975 First Edition, Soft Cover - Magazine, Near Fine First edition. Pictorial wrappers [about 6" x 9"], 32 pages. Near Fine or better copy. POETRY POEMS For Sale
$14.00



#57135 (Voices International) Rice, Clovita and D. H. Thompson (editors) [Ramon Arroyo Jr, Sarah Leeds Ash, Richard Autio, Tina Baldwin, J. Allen Battles, Bernard Bomba, Laura Brantley, M. Cannon, Lucille Day, Michael Deatherage, Masha Elaine, et al] VOICES INTERNATIONAL: AN INTERNATIONAL LITERARY QUARTERLY VOLUME 9 NO. 4 WINTER 1974 Fort Smith, Arkansas, South and West Inc, 1974 First Edition, Soft Cover - Magazine, Very Good or better First edition. Pictorial wrappers [about 6" x 9.25"], [32] pages. VG+ copy [upper corner creasing]. POETRY POEMS For Sale
$14.00



#57136 (Voices International) Rice, Clovita and D. H. Thompson (editors) [cover by Charles K. Lassiter] [Sarah Leeds Ash, Sumner Barlow, Donna Blackstock, Ella Luick Bliss, Lawrence Bowden, Eve Braden, John M. Byrum, John Cease, Salvatore Colatrella, et al] VOICES INTERNATIONAL: AN INTERNATIONAL LITERARY QUARTERLY VOLUME 10 NO. 3 FALL 1975 Fort Smith, Arkansas, South and West Inc, 1975 First Edition, Soft Cover - Magazine, Near Fine First edition. Pictorial wrappers [about 6" x 9.25"], [32] pages. Near Fine copy. POETRY POEMS For Sale
$14.00



#57137 (Voices International) Rice, Clovita and D. H. Thompson (editors) [Sumner Barlow, Dennis Bell, Eve Braden, Gerald Cooper, Emma Crobaugh, Louise Budde DeLaurentis, Hester E. Dorsam, Robert W. Edwards, Steve Fletcher, Cindy Gerber, Betty Brown Hicks, et al] VOICES INTERNATIONAL: AN INTERNATIONAL LITERARY QUARTERLY VOLUME 10 NO. 4 WINTER 1975 Fort Smith, Arkansas, South and West Inc, 1975 First Edition, Soft Cover - Magazine, Very Good or better First edition. Pictorial wrappers [about 6" x 9"], 32 pages. VG+ copy. POETRY POEMS For Sale
$14.00



#57138 (Voices International) Rice, Clovita and D. H. Thompson (editors) [cover by Dennis Oxley] [ Jack Archibald, William Arthur Armstrong, James B. Barry, Kenneth Laurence Beaudoin, Jeanne Bonnette, James K. Cazalas, I. M. Chapman, Michael Deatherage, et al] VOICES INTERNATIONAL: AN INTERNATIONAL LITERARY QUARTERLY VOLUME 8 NO. 4 WINTER 1973 Fort Smith, Arkansas, South and West Inc, 1973 First Edition, Soft Cover - Magazine, Near Fine First edition. Pictorial wrappers [about 6" x 9"], 32 pages. Near Fine copy. POETRY POEMS For Sale
$14.00



#57143 (Voices International) Rice, Clovita and D. H. Thompson (editors) [cover poem by Vera Joyce Nelson] [Carol Ann Beeman, Janice M. Bostok, Clara Davis Bowers, Benita Budd, Jeannette Chappell, James Ciletti, kEmma Crobaugh, Michael Deatherage, et al] VOICES INTERNATIONAL: AN INTERNATIONAL LITERARY QUARTERLY VOLUME 9 NO. 1 SPRING 1974 Fort Smith, Arkansas, South and West Inc 1974, Magazine Issue, First edition. Pictorial wrappers [about 6" x 9"], [32] pages. Poet Percival R. Roberts III has written his name ["PRRobertsIII"] to the title page. Near Fine or better copy. POETRY POEMS For Sale
$14.00



#57144 (Voices International) Rice, Clovita and D. H. Thompson (editors) [cover by Charles K. Lassiter] [Jacqueline Abrams, Michael Andrews, Mary Humphrey Balkdridge, Peter Barker, Sumner Barlow, William Bleakney, Marina Bostedt, Betty Bramson, et al] VOICES INTERNATIONAL: AN INTERNATIONAL LITERARY QUARTERLY VOLUME 9 NO. 2 SUMMER 1974 Fort Smith, Arkansas, South and West Inc 1974, Magazine Issue, First edition. Pictorial wrappers [about 6" x 9"], 32 pages. Near Fine or better copy. POETRY POEMS For Sale
$14.00



#57145 (Voices International) Rice, Clovita and D. H. Thompson (editors) [cover poem by Krishna Srinivas] [Percival R. Roberts III, Leonard Opalov, Robert I. Alotta, Mary Baldridge, Jim Barnes, Jeanne Bonnette, Janice M. Bostok, Sue Abbott Boyd, et al] VOICES INTERNATIONAL: AN INTERNATIONAL LITERARY QUARTERLY VOLUME 7 NO. 1 SPRING 1972 Fort Smith, Arkansas, South and West Inc 1972, Magazine Issue, First edition. Pictorial wrappers [about 6" x 9"], 40+ pages. Poet Percival R. Roberts III has written his name ["PRRobertsIII"] to the title page [Roberts has contributed a poem to this issue, and a dot has been added by hand next to his name in the Contributors list]. VG+ or better copy save for two small areas of surface damage along the bottom edge of the front cover. SIGNED POETRY POEMS For Sale
$14.00



#57146 (Voices International) Rice, Clovita and D. H. Thompson (editors) [cover by Deborah Perkins] [Richard I. Alotta, Michael Andrews, Sumner Barlow, Roy F. Barrows, Beth Ann Bassein, Kenneth Lawrence Beaudoin, Benjamin K. Bennett, Doris Betts, et al] VOICES INTERNATIONAL: AN INTERNATIONAL LITERARY QUARTERLY VOLUME 6 NO. 1 SPRING 1971 Fort Smith, Arkansas, South and West Inc, 1971 First Edition, Soft Cover - Magazine, Very Good or better First edition. Pictorial wrappers [about 6" x 9"], 40+ pages. VG or better copy [upper corner creasing]. POETRY POEMS For Sale
$14.00



#57147 (Voices International) Rice, Clovita and D. H. Thompson (editors) [cover by Billie Brown] [Percival R. Roberts, Rosemary Albert, Jo Bartels Alderson, Richard I. Alotta, Sumner Barlow, M. Cannon, Louis J. Cantoni, Lucas Carpenter, Ricky Carter, et al] VOICES INTERNATIONAL: AN INTERNATIONAL LITERARY QUARTERLY VOLUME 6 NO. 3 FALL 1971 Fort Smith, Arkansas, South and West Inc 1971, Magazine Issue, First edition. Pictorial wrappers [about 6" x 9"], 40+ pages. Percival R. Roberts III [whose copy this was, although there is no supporting evidence in/with the issue] contributed a poem [as the "p34-35" added by hand to the upper right corner of the front cover references]. Otherwise VG+ or better copy. POETRY POEMS For Sale
$14.00



#57148 (Voices International) Rice, Clovita and D. H. Thompson (editors) [cover by Tom Schumacher] [Rosemary Albert, Michael Arvey, Sarah Leeds Ash, Kenneth Atchity, Sumner Barlow, Kenneth Beaudoin, Brian Bedard, Peggy Jayleen Bell, Mary Leona Berg, et al] VOICES INTERNATIONAL: AN INTERNATIONAL LITERARY QUARTERLY VOLUME 6 NO. 4 WINTER 1971 Fort Smith, Arkansas, South and West Inc 1971, Magazine Issue, First edition. Pictorial wrappers [about 6" x 9"], 40 pages. Poet Percival R. Roberts III has written his name ["PRRobertsIII"] to the title page. VG+ or better copy. POETRY POEMS For Sale
$14.00



#57149 (Voices International) Rice, Clovita and D. H. Thompson (editors) [cover by Sandra Wells] [Duane Ackerman, Gayle Adams, Sister M. Albertina C.D.P, Syed Amanuddin, Virgil L. Baker, Kenneth Lawrence Beaudoin, William Walter De Bolt, Justin Caldwell, et al] VOICES INTERNATIONAL: AN INTERNATIONAL LITERARY QUARTERLY VOLUME 5 NO. 2 SUMMER 1970 Fort Smith, Arkansas, South and West Inc 1970, Magazine Issue, First edition. Pictorial wrappers [about 6" x 9"], 40+ pages. VG+ or better copy. POETRY POEMS For Sale
$14.00



#57150 (Voices International) Rice, Clovita and D. H. Thompson (editors) [cover by Tom Schumacher] [Mary H. Baldridge, Joan Baldwin, Paul R. Bassett, Mary Gordon Bernhardt, Jeanne DeL. Bonnette, Louis J. Cantoni, Fred Red Cloud, Eddie-Lou Cole, et al] VOICES INTERNATIONAL: AN INTERNATIONAL LITERARY QUARTERLY VOLUME 5 NO. 4 WINTER 1970 Fort Smith, Arkansas, South and West Inc 1970, Magazine Issue, First edition. Pictorial wrappers [about 6" x 9"], 40+ pages. Poet Percival R. Roberts III has written his name ["PRRobertsIII"] to the title page. VG+ or better copy. POETRY POEMS For Sale
$14.00



#57151 (Voices International) Rice, Clovita and D. H. Thompson (editors) [cover drawing by Suzanne Kunkel, poem by Peggy Vining] [Michael Andrews, William Arthur Armstrong, Brian E. Backstrand, Roy F. Barrows, Nelson E. Best Jr, Gary Biggs, T. W. Burger, et al] VOICES INTERNATIONAL: AN INTERNATIONAL LITERARY QUARTERLY VOLUME 6 NO. 2 SUMMER 1971 Fort Smith, Arkansas, South and West Inc 1971, Magazine Issue, First edition. Pictorial wrappers [about 6" x 9"], 40+ pages. Poet Percival R. Roberts III has written his name ["PRRobertsIII"] to the title page. Near Fine or better copy. POETRY POEMS For Sale
$14.00



#57152 (Voices International) Rice, Clovita and D. H. Thompson (editors) [cover by Billie Brown] [Percival R. Roberts III, Robert I. Alotta, J. Roger Armbrust, Sumner Barlow, Jim Barnes, Kennth Lawrence Beaudoin, Sue Abbott Boyd, Shirley Young Campbell, et al] VOICES INTERNATIONAL: AN INTERNATIONAL LITERARY QUARTERLY VOLUME 7 NO. 2 SUMMER 1972 Fort Smith, Arkansas, South and West Inc 1972, Magazine Issue, First edition. Pictorial wrappers [about 6" x 9.25"], 40+ pages. Percival R. Roberts III [whose copy this was, although there is no supporting evidence in/with the issue] contributed a poem [as the the dot before, and "p28" after, his name in the Contributors list references]. Otherwise VG+ copy. POETRY POEMS For Sale
$14.00



#57154 (Voices International) Rice, Clovita and D. H. Thompson (editors) [cover by Raymond DiZazzo] [Carlin Aden, Rosemary Albert, James B. Barry, Kenneth L. Beaudoin, Douglass Bolling, Lindy Brooks, Leonard John Cieslinski, Edward James Cullen, et al] VOICES INTERNATIONAL: AN INTERNATIONAL LITERARY QUARTERLY VOLUME 7 NO. 4 WINTER 1972 Fort Smith, Arkansas, South and West Inc, 1972 First Edition, Soft Cover - Magazine, Very Good or better First edition. Pictorial wrappers [about 6" x 9.25"], 36 pages. VG+ copy. POETRY POEMS For Sale
$14.00



#57155 (Voices International) Rice, Clovita and D. H. Thompson (editors) [cover by A. Mears] [Duane Ackerson, Rosemary Albert, Sumner Barlow, Dorothy Mitchell Bechhold, Deborah Boe, Jeanne DeL. Bonnette, Sue Abbott Boyd, William Caplena, Eddie-Lou Cole, et al] VOICES INTERNATIONAL: AN INTERNATIONAL LITERARY QUARTERLY VOLUME 5 NO. 3 FALL 1970 Fort Smith, Arkansas, South and West Inc, 1970 First Edition, Soft Cover - Magazine, Near Fine First edition. Pictorial wrappers [about 6" x 9"], 40+ pages. Near Fine copy. POETRY POEMS For Sale
$14.00



#57156 (Voices International) Rice, Clovita and D. H. Thompson (editors) [cover by Dixi Haris] [Leonard Opalov, Reinhold Johannes Kaebitzsch, Markos Avgeris, William Arthur Armstrong, Bethene Baldridge, Pauline N. Barrese, Kenneth Laurence Beaudoin, et al] VOICES INTERNATIONAL: AN INTERNATIONAL LITERARY QUARTERLY VOLUME 8 NO. 1 SPRING 1973 Fort Smith, Arkansas, South and West Inc 1973, Magazine Issue, First edition. Pictorial wrappers [about 6" x 9.25"], 40 pages. VG+ copy. POETRY POEMS For Sale
$14.00



#57157 (Voices International) Rice, Clovita and D. H. Thompson (editors) [cover by Harland Ristau] [Rozana Webb, Pamela Symons, Joe Hutchison, Fred Forner, Mary I. Cuffe, Kent Chamberlain, M. Cannon, Jeanne Bonnette, Eddy Adams, Michael Andrews, Gallo, et al] VOICES INTERNATIONAL: AN INTERNATIONAL LITERARY QUARTERLY VOLUME 8 NO. 2 SUMMER 1973 Fort Smith, Arkansas, South and West Inc, 1973 First Edition, Magazine Issue, Near Fine First edition. Pictorial wrappers [about 6" x 9"], 40 pages. Poet Percival R. Roberts III has written his name ["PRRobertsIII"] to the title page. Near Fine or better copy. POETRY POEMS For Sale
$14.00



Previous Page Next Page

Some information about Other Worlds Bookstore [and about our grading, shipping, etc] appears near the bottom of this page.
To go to the Other Worlds Bookstore homepage, please click on this link: Homepage [or on either of the galaxy images at the top of this page, or on either of the Search Inventory via Homepage links below].

Click on any of the E-Mail buttons above to send us a message, and please include the Item # [and at least a partial title] for each item, as well as your name and mailing address, so that we can provide you with the correct shipping cost to your location. Multiple item orders/inquiries can be sent either as a group of separate emails or with the details combined into a single email.

Please note: These are static web pages, and therefore some of the item listings may no longer be accurate. To actively search our entire [and much more frequently updated] on-line inventory, please click on this link: Search Inventory via Homepage


Other Worlds Bookstore
57 Alexander Street, North Providence, RI 02904 (Mailing Address Only)
(401)-353-2106 (Noon to 10PM Only), sfbooks@cox.net

www.otherworldsbookstore.com
Terms: All items are offered subject to prior sale. All prices are subject to change.

GRADING: Fine is my highest grade for a used book. Near Fine is better than VG+. Specific flaws [remainder marks, owner names, price clipped Dust Wrappers, etc] are noted whenever possible. New means as received from the publisher [with or without manufacturing/shipping flaws] and is not a grade.

Before placing an order [or making an inquiry] please review our complete terms of sale which can be found by clicking on the following link: Terms of Sale

Shipping: US CUSTOMERS: Minimum charges are [with insurance included]: $5.00 for the first item plus $1.50 for each additional item, or [sent not insured at your request]: $4.00 for the first item plus $1.50 for each additional item. However, bulky/heavy items and/or orders insured for more than $50 may require a higher charge. My normal shipping method is USPS media rate/insured but if some other arrangement would be preferred [such as USPS priority mail/insured], please inquire as to availability/price.

NON-US CUSTOMERS: Inquire but [at a minimum] please specify whether or not you want the order insured [which may require shipping the order by a more expensive method].

To actively search our 30,000 item on-line inventory, please use this link: Search Inventory via Homepage

NB: When you email Other Worlds Bookstore please include the Item # [and at least a partial title] of each book you want, as well as your name and mailing address, so that we can provide you with the correct shipping cost to your location.

First Page Previous Page Next Page

Back to Top of This Page

Site last updated 03-01-2008 09:13:33

This page was composed automatically by BookWriter Web