|
|
#68998 (Adventure) [cover by A. Cucchi] [Foster-Harris, Peter B. Kyne, Carol Elmo Freeman, Bill Adams, William MacLeod Raine, Howard Ellis Davis, James W. Bennett, William Edward Hayes, Gordon Young, Bert Cooksley] ADVENTURE DECEMBER 15TH 1932 VOL. LXXXV NO. 1 New York, The Butterick Publishing Company,
1932, Soft Cover,
First edition. Pulp magazine. Oversize [about 6.75" x 9.75"] pictorial wrappers, 96 pages, illustrated. Includes the second part of "Scalawag" by Gordon Young, the conclusion of "The Broad Arrow" by William MacLeod Raine, "The $5000 Slade" by Foster-Harris, "Old Sugar-Foot" by Peter B. Kyne, "The Pariah" by Bill Adams, "Three Score and Twenty" by Howard Ellis Davis, "Extra Fare" by William Edward Hayes, etc. VG or better copy [creasing and the usual edgewear to the cover, cheap paper tanned as usual]. ADVENTURE FICTION PULP MAGAZINE
|
For Sale
$21.00

|
|
|
#69006 (Adventure) [cover by Colcord Heurlin] [Talbot Mundy, Malcolm Wheeler-Nicholson, Georges Surdez, Robert Carse, Ralph Beardsley, Donald Barr Chidsey, Paul Annixter, James W Bennett, Gordon Carroll, Harry Kemp, William Corcoran, R. V. Gery, T Samson Miller] ADVENTURE JANUARY 1ST 1932 VOL. LXXXI NO. 2 ["CASE 13"] New York, The Butterick Publishing Company,
1932, Soft Cover,
First edition. Pulp magazine. Oversize [about 6.75" x 9.75"] pictorial wrappers, 192 pages, illustrated. Includes "Case 13" by Talbot Mundy, "Court-Martial" by Malcolm Wheeler-Nicholson, "By Special Request" by Goerges Surdez, "Big Fella" by Robert Carse, "Dead Men at Logtown" by Ralph Beardsley, the third of four parts of Glenallan of the Clans" by Donald Barr Chidsey, "Gulo the Devil" by Paul Annixter, "Above the Shoals" by Gordon Carroll, "The Spellbinder" by R. V. Gery, etc. Good copy [cocking/bowing to the issue, minor corner tearing to the spine, some creasing and the usual edgewear to the cover, lower corner chip to the rear cover, cheap paper tanned as usual]. ADVENTURE FICTION PULP MAGAZINE
|
For Sale
$35.00

|
|
|
#69009 (Adventure) [cover by Dominic Cammerota] [Harold Lamb, Bill Adams, Harry Kemp, R V. Gery, Redvers, John Newman Page, Captain Frederick Moore, Negley Farson, James W. Bennett, Ared White, Robert Simpson, Foster-Harris, George E. Holt, et al] ADVENTURE AUGUST 15TH 1931 VOL. LXXIX NO. 5 New York, The Butterick Publishing Company,
1931, Soft Cover,
First edition. Pulp magazine. Oversize [about 6.75" x 9.75"] pictorial wrappers, 192 pages, illustrated. Includes the second of four parts of "Monsieur Le Falcon" by Ared White, "Over the River" by Harold Lamb, "The Sea Wife" by Bill Adams, "The Wound Stripe" by Redvers, "Roulette" by Captain Frederick Moore, "His Own Affair" by Negley Farson, "Company Manners" by Robert Simspon, "The Magic of Al-Lateef" by George E. Holt, "The Risin' of the Moon" by R. V. Gery, etc. Good only copy [cocking/bowing to the issue, minor chipping to the spine ends, creasing and edgewear to the cover, pencil markings to the upper margin of pages 170-171 with those pages noted in pencil on the front cover, some pencil check marks to the contents page, cheap paper tanned as usual]. ADVENTURE FICTION PULP MAGAZINE
|
For Sale
$21.00

|
|
|
#69000 (Adventure) [cover by Dominic Cammerota] [Peter B. Kyne, Lowe W. Wren, Sidney Herschel Small, T. Samson Miller, William MacLeod Raine, James Mitchell Clarke, Lloyd S. Graham, Allan Vaughan Elston, A. B. Clark, W. C. Tuttle, Natalie B. Sokoloff] ADVENTURE NOVEMBER 15TH 1932 VOL. LXXXIV NO. 5 New York, The Butterick Publishing Company,
1932, Soft Cover,
First edition. Pulp magazine. Oversize [about 6.75" x 9.75"] pictorial wrappers, 96 pages, illustrated. Includes sixth part of "The Broad Arrow" by William MacLeod Raine, the conclusion of "The Ghost Riders" by W. C. Tuttle, "E---For Efficiency" by Peter B. Kyne, "Moon Jade" by Sidney Herschel Small, "The Shooting of Johnny Corbeau" by James Mitchell Clarke, "Man Underground" by Allan Vaughan Elston, "The Czar's Horoscope" by Natalie B. Sokoloff, etc. VG copy [tearing to the spine ends, creasing and the usual edgewear to the cover, cheap paper tanned as usual and becoming brittle with shallow chipping to the upper corner]. ADVENTURE FICTION PULP MAGAZINE
|
For Sale
$21.00

|
|
|
#68996 (Adventure) [cover by Dominic Cammerota] [Talbot Mundy, Bill Adams, W. C. Tuttle, Edmund S. Whitman, L. Patrick Greene, F. R. Buckley, James W. Bennett, Raymond S. Spears, Charles L. Clifford] ADVENTURE APRIL 1ST 1933 VOL. LXXXVI NO. 2 ["C. I. D"] New York, The Butterick Publishing Company,
1933, Soft Cover,
First edition. Pulp magazine. Oversize [about 6.75" x 9.75"] pictorial wrappers, 96 pages, illustrated. Includes the third of four parts of "C. I. D." by Talbot Mundy, "The Lubber" by Bill Adams, "The Showdown" by W. C. Tuttle, "Old Hutch and Free Silver" by Edmund S. Whitman, "Conway's Code" by L. Patrick Greene, "Guns for Business" by Raymond S. Spears, etc. Good copy [tearing to the spine along the front edge and chipping to the heel, creasing and the usual edgewear to the cover, cheap paper tanned as usual]. ADVENTURE FICTION PULP MAGAZINE
|
For Sale
$28.00

|
|
|
#68997 (Adventure) [cover by Dominic Cammerota] [Talbot Mundy, Georges Surdez, Allan Vaughan Elston, General Rafael de Nogales, James Stevens, Harry Kemp, F. R. Buckley, Hugh Pendexter, Henry LaCossitt, James W. Bennett] ADVENTURE MARCH 15TH 1933 VOL. LXXXVI NO. 1 ["C. I. D"] New York, The Butterick Publishing Company,
1933, Soft Cover,
First edition. Pulp magazine. Oversize [about 6.75" x 9.75"] pictorial wrappers, 96 pages, illustrated. Includes the second of four parts of "C. I. D." by Talbot Mundy, the first part of "Blood Royal" by F. R. Buckley, "By Way of Gratitude" by Georges Surdez, "The Grapevine Telegraph" by Allan Vaughan Elston, "Dynamite Straight" by James Stevens, "Compound Interest" by Hugh Pendexter, "Pinky Gets Red" by Henry LaCossitt, etc. VG or better copy [creasing and the usual edgewear to the cover, cheap paper tanned as usual]. ADVENTURE FICTION PULP MAGAZINE
|
For Sale
$28.00

|
|
|
#68990 (Adventure) [cover by Gerard C. Delano] [Gordon Young, Harry Kemp, T. S. Stribling, Arthur D. Howden Smith, Sidney Herschel Small, Gill STrick, Alan LeMay, Charles L. Clifford, Arthur O. Friel, Boris N. Kamyshansky, James Mitchell Clarke, et al] ADVENTURE APRIL 15TH 1932 VOL. LXXXII NO. 3 New York, The Butterick Publishing Company,
1932, Soft Cover,
First edition. Pulp magazine. Oversize [about 6.75" x 9.75"] pictorial wrappers, 192 pages, illustrated. Includes the first of six parts of "The Devil's Passport" by Gordon Young, the second of two parts of "Dark Trails" by Arthur O. Friel, "The Resurrection of Chin Lee" by T. S. Stribling, "The Golden Cockerel" by Arthur D. Howden Smith, "The River of the Sky" by Disney Herschel Small, "The Raw Bronc" by Gil Strick and Alan LeMay, "Dover Crossing" by Gordon Carroll, etc. Good or better copy [spine creased with the interior binding starting as a result, usual edgewear to the cover, light chipping to the rear cover, cheap paper tanned as usual]. ADVENTURE FICTION PULP MAGAZINE
|
For Sale
$21.00

|
|
|
#69004 (Adventure) [cover by Gerard C Delano] [Gordon Young, Donald Barr Chidsey, Harry Kemp, Robert Simpson, Claude Farrere and Paul Chack, James W. Bennett, Captain Dingle, T. R. Ellis, Stanley Vestal, Frederick Hopkins, Aubrey Boyd, General Rafael de Nogales] ADVENTURE FEBRUARY 15TH 1932 VOL. LXXXI NO. 5 New York, The Butterick Publishing Company,
1932, Soft Cover,
First edition. Pulp magazine. Oversize [about 6.75" x 9.75"] pictorial wrappers, 192 pages, illustrated. Includes "Captain Harnigan" by Gordon Young, "The Drums of Nakwi" by Robert Simpson, "Sea and Sand" by Claude Farrere and Paul Chack, "Barrel 'Em and Bend 'Em" by T. R. Ellis, "The Teakwood Chest" by Frederick Hopkins, "Burgundy for Breakfast" by Donald Barr Chidsey, etc. Reading/filler copy [some cocking/bowing to the issue, spine ends torn, creasing and the usual edgewear to the cover, tape to the inside fore-edge of the front cover, somewhat misbound with the early pages having various degrees of looseness but not yet completely detached, cheap paper tanned as usual]. ADVENTURE FICTION PULP MAGAZINE
|
For Sale
$17.50

|
|
|
#68992 (Adventure) [cover by Gerard C. Delano] [Gordon Young, Harry Kemp, Ernest Haycox, Georges Surdez, James B. Hendryx, Gil Strick and Frederic Mertz, Richard Howells Watkins, James W. Bennett, Edmund S. Whitman, Gordon MacCreagh, Ared White] ADVENTURE SEPTEMBER 1933 VOL. LXXXVII NO. 3 New York, The Butterick Publishing Company,
1933, Soft Cover,
First edition. Pulp magazine. Oversize [about 6.75" x 9.75"] pictorial wrappers, 128 pages, illustrated. Includes the second part of "The Herr Kapitan" by Ared White, "Everhard" by Gordon Young, "Whild Jack Rhett" by Ernest Haycox, "Legionnaires Must Fight" by Georges Surdez, the first part of "The Yukon Kid" by James B. Hendryx, "Captain Flood" by Richard Howells Watkins, "The Mad Hakim" by Gordon MacCreagh, etc. VG copy [tearing to the bottom portion of the rear spine edge, minor chipping to the spine ends, usual edgewear to the cover, cheap paper tanned as usual]. ADVENTURE FICTION PULP MAGAZINE
|
For Sale
$21.00

|
|
|
#69011 (Adventure) [cover by Gerard C. Delano] [Harold Lamb, F. R. Buckley, John C. Frohlicher, George E. Holt, Charles A. Freeman, Hugh Pendexter, John L. Considine, Will Levington Comfort, Georges Surdez, Henry S. Whitehead, Gordon Young, et al] ADVENTURE JULY 15TH 1931 VOL. LXXIX NO. 3 New York, The Butterick Publishing Company,
1931, Soft Cover,
First edition. Pulp magazine. Oversize [about 6.75" x 9.75"] pictorial wrappers, 192 pages, illustrated. Includes the first of two parts of "Devil's Brew" by Hugh Pendexter, "Koum" by Harold Lamb, "The Black Beast" by Henry S. Whitehead, "There Be Courage" by Gordon Young, "Page Twenty-Eight" by F. R. Buckley, "Dead Under the Equator" by Will Levington Comfort, "Desert Ambush" by Georges Surdez, etc. Fair to Good only copy [cocking/bowing to the issue, tearing to the spine edges, clear tape across the spine heel, creasing and the usual edgewear to the cover, upper corner chip to the front cover, cheap paper tanned as usual]. ADVENTURE FICTION PULP MAGAZINE
|
For Sale
$21.00

|
|
|
#69016 (Adventure) [cover by Gerard C. Delano] [Robert Carse, Lawrence G. Green, Thomson Burtis, Emmett Dalton, Georges Surdez, Ralph R. Perry, Hugh Pendexter, Howard Ellis Davis, Gen. Rafael de Nogales, T. S. Stribling] ADVENTURE OCTOBER 15TH 1930 VOL. LXXVI NO. 3 New York, The Butterick Publishing Company,
1930, Soft Cover,
First edition. Pulp magazine. Oversize [about 6.75" x 9.75"] pictorial wrappers, 192 pages, illustrated. Includes the third of four parts of "The Dark Road" by Hugh Pendexter, the first of two parts of "West of 96" by Emmett Dalton, "Storm" by Robert Carse, "The Game" by Thomson Burtis, "Taboo" by Georges Surdez, "The Big Boss" by Ralph R. Perry, "Breead on the Waters" by Howard Ellis Davis, "Shadowed" by T. S. Stribling, etc. Good copy [cocking/bowing to the issue, shallow tearing to the spine ends, creasing and the usual edgewear to the cover, cheap paper tanned as usual]. ADVENTURE FICTION PULP MAGAZINE
|
For Sale
$21.00

|
|
|
#69010 (Adventure) [cover by Gerard C. Delano] [Talbot Mundy, Hugh Pendexter, John C. Frohlicher, W. C. tuttle, Ared White, Raymond S. Spears, Francis Beverly Kelley, Albert Richard Wetjen, A. DeHerries Smith, L. G. Blochman, F. St Mars, Wm. Ashley Anderson] ADVENTURE AUGUST 1ST 1931 VOL. LXXIX NO. 4 ["THE MAN ON THE MAT"] New York, The Butterick Publishing Company,
1931, Soft Cover,
First edition. Pulp magazine. Oversize [about 6.75" x 9.75"] pictorial wrappers, 192 pages, illustrated. Includes "The Man on the Mat" by Talbot Mundy, the first of four parts of "Monsieur Le Falcon" by Ared White, "Backfired" by W. C. Tuttle, "The Handy Line" by Raymond S. Spars, "Bank on Betsy" by Francis Beverly Kelley, "The Squall" by Albert Richard Wetjen, "Black Robe's Buffalo" by A. DeHerries Smioth, "Almost a Sahib" by L. G. Blochman, the second of two parts of "Devil's Brew" by Hugh Pendexter, etc. Good only copy [significant cocking/bowing to the issue, creasing and the usual edgewear to the cover, cheap paper tanned as usual]. ADVENTURE FICTION PULP MAGAZINE
|
For Sale
$28.00

|
|
|
#69002 (Adventure) [cover by Gerard C. Delano] [Talbot Mundy, Gordon Young, Commander Edward Ellsberg, Carl Elmo Freeman, T. R. Ellis, Cliff Mosier, L. G. Blochman, Georges Surdez, James W. Bennett, Hugh Pendexter, William Concoran, R. E. Alexander, et al] ADVENTURE AUGUST 1ST 1932 VOL. LXXXIII NO. 4 ["WHITE TIGERS"] New York, The Butterick Publishing Company,
1932, Soft Cover,
First edition. Pulp magazine. Oversize [about 6.75" x 9.75"] pictorial wrappers, 192 pages, illustrated. Includes the first of two parts of "White Tigers" by Talbot Mundy, "The Gambler" by Gordon Young, "Pots" by T. R. Ellis, "The Tropical Tramp" by Cliff Mosier, "A Perfect Target" by L. G. Blochman, "An Alibi for Blood" by William Corcoran, "Cold Steel" by Georges Surdez, etc. Good copy [tearing/light chipping to the spine ends, clear tape across the spine head, creasing and the usual edgewear to the cover, cheap paper tanned as usual]. ADVENTURE FICTION PULP MAGAZINE
|
For Sale
$28.00

|
|
|
#69014 (Adventure) [cover by Gerard C. Delano] [Talbot Mundy, Harold Lamb, Georges Surdez, Gordon Young, S. B. H. Hurst, Charles A. Freeman, T. Samson Miller, Victor Shaw, Kelsey Kitchel, Raymond S. Spears, Andrew A. Caffrey, Guthrie Brown, Edgar Young, et al] ADVENTURE DECEMBER 15TH 1930 VOL. LXXVII NO. 1 ["KING OF THE WORLD"] New York, The Butterick Publishing Company,
1930, Soft Cover,
First edition. Pulp magazine. Oversize [about 6.75" x 9.75"] pictorial wrappers, 192 pages, illustrated. Includes the third of seven parts of "King of the World" by Talbot Mundy, "The Walls of Acre" by Harold Lamb, "Wineskin" by Georges Surdez, "Blinky" by S. B. H. Hurst, "The Gold Chained Buzzard" by T. Samson Miller, "The Frost Master" by Victor Shaw, "It Happened in France" by Andrew A. Caffrey, "Rights" by Guthrie Brown, etc. Good copy [bowing to the issue, tape across the spine heel, creasing and the usual edgewear to the cover, cheap paper tanned as usual]. ADVENTURE FICTION PULP MAGAZINE
|
For Sale
$35.00

|
|
|
#69003 (Adventure) [cover by Gerard C. Delano] [Talbot Mundy, W. C. Tuttle, J. Allan Dunn, L. Patrick Greene, L. G. Blochman, James W. Bennett, R. V. Gery, Hugh Pendexter, Harry Kemp, Leland S. Jamieson, Captain Dingle, General Rafael de Nogales, et al] ADVENTURE MARCH 15TH 1932 VOL. LXXXII NO. 1 ["A JUNGLE SAGE"] New York, The Butterick Publishing Company,
1932, Soft Cover,
First edition. Pulp magazine. Oversize [about 6.75" x 9.75"] pictorial wrappers, 192 pages, illustrated. Includes "A Junlge Sage" by Talbot Mundy, "The Corss-In-A-Box Mystery" by W. C. Tuttle, "Cogged Dice" by J. Allan Dunn, "Private Wire" by L. G. Blochman, "Sea Lawyer" by R. V. Gery, "Some Who Served" by Hugh Pendexter, "adrift" by Leland S. Jamieson, etc. VG copy [shallow corner tearing to the spine ends, usual edgewear to the cover, cheap paper tanned as usual]. ADVENTURE FICTION PULP MAGAZINE
|
For Sale
$28.00

|
|
|
#68999 (Adventure) [cover by Hubert Rogers] [Ared White, Bert Cooksley, Robert Simpson, William MacLeod Raine, Paul Annixter, Boris N. Kamyshansky, L. G. Blochman, James W. Bennett, Walt Coburn, Gordon Young] ADVENTURE DECEMBER 1ST 1932 VOL. LXXXIV NO. 6 New York, The Butterick Publishing Company,
1932, Soft Cover,
First edition. Pulp magazine. Oversize [about 6.75" x 9.75"] pictorial wrappers, 96 pages, illustrated. Includes the first part of "Scalawag" by Gordon Young, the seventh part of "The Broad Arrow" by William MacLeod Raine, "By Command Of..." by Ared White, "So-so Krooboy Palaver" by Robert Simpson, "There Were Giants in Those Days" by Paul Annixter, "Banana Herder" by L. G. Blochman, "The Mister" by Walt Coburn, etc. Good or better copy [shallow chipping to the spine ends, creasing and the usual edgewear to the cover, name/word in pencil to the front cover, cheap paper tanned as usual]. ADVENTURE FICTION PULP MAGAZINE
|
For Sale
$21.00

|
|
|
#69017 (Adventure) [cover by Hubert Rogers] [Arthur O. Friel, F. R. Buckley, W. C. Tuttle, H. Bedford-Jones, Hugh Pendexter, Andrew A. Caffrey, L. Patrick Greene, R. V. Gery, Victor Shaw, Charles L. Clifford] ADVENTURE OCTOBER 1ST 1930 VOL. LXXVI NO. 2 New York, The Butterick Publishing Company,
1930, Soft Cover,
First edition. Pulp magazine. Oversize [about 6.75" x 9.75"] pictorial wrappers, 192 pages, illustrated. Includes the second of four parts of "The Dark Road" by Hugh Pendexter, "Hell Diver" by Arthur O. Friel, "Of Possession" by F. R. Buckley, "I Buy Me Couple Horses" by W. C. Tuttle, "The Story's End" by H. Bedford-Jones, "Sky Derelict" by Andrew A. Caffrey, "Allies" by L. Patrick Greene, "The Tiger's Eye" by R. V. Gery, "Over the Hill" by Charles L. Clifford, etc. Good copy [bowing to the issue, tearing to the spine ends, creasing and edgewear and some edge fading/scattered light chipping to the cover, publication year added in pencil to the front cover, cheap paper tanned as usual]. ADVENTURE FICTION PULP MAGAZINE
|
For Sale
$28.00

|
|
|
#69012 (Adventure) [cover by Hubert Rogers] [Gordon MacCreagh, Larry O'Connor, Natalie B. Sokoloff, William E. Brougher, Gordon Young, Gneral Rafael de Nogales, Wm. Ashley Anderson, George E. Holt, Captain H. H. Elkinton, Charles Peden, F. St Mars, et al] ADVENTURE JUNE 15TH 1931 VOL. LXXIX NO. 1 New York, The Butterick Publishing Company,
1931, Soft Cover,
First edition. Pulp magazine. Oversize [about 6.75" x 9.75"] pictorial wrappers, 192 pages, illustrated. Includes the second of four part of "If There Be Courage" by Gordon Young, "Unprofitable Ivory" by Gordon MacCreagh, "Master Unlimited" by Larry O'Connor, "Ivan" by Natalie B. Sokoloff, "The Touch of a Hand" by George E. Holt, "Kotzebue" by Captain H. H. Elkinton, "A Bit of Red Ribbon" by J. D. Newsom, etc. Good only copy [bowing to the issue, creasing and the usual edgewear to the cover, significant edge chipping to the front cover which also has the publication year in pencil added by hand, light colored staining to the top edge of the rear cover, cheap paper tanned as usual]. ADVENTURE FICTION PULP MAGAZINE
|
For Sale
$21.00

|
|
|
#69013 (Adventure) [cover by Hubert Rogers] [Harold Lamb, W. C. Tuttle, L. Patrick Greene, Stephen Allen Reynolds, George E. Holt, F. St Mars, Basil Carey, Lawrence G. Green, Georges Surdez, Helen von Kolnitz Hyer, Andrew A. Caffrey] ADVENTURE MARCH 15TH 1931 VOL. LXXVIII NO. 1 New York, The Butterick Publishing Company,
1931, Soft Cover,
First edition. Pulp magazine. Oversize [about 6.75" x 9.75"] pictorial wrappers, 192 pages, illustrated. Includes the third of three parts of "Traitor's Baane" by Basil Carey, "The Panther" by Harold Lamb, the first of three parts of "The Scar of Fate" by W. C. Tuttle, "One Man's Flag" by L. Patrick Greene, "Beyond Devil's Island" by Stephen Allen Reynolds, "Basha's Treasure" by George E. Holt, "Satin and Scimitars" by F. St. Mars, "Not in the Ritual" by Georges Surdez, etc. Reading/filler copy [tearing to the upper portion of the front spine edge, creasing and edgewear to the cover, fore-edge tearing to the front cover which has been re-inforced with tape on the inside, publication year in pencil added to the front cover, rear cover detached but present, cheap paper tanned]. ADVENTURE FICTION PULP MAGAZINE
|
For Sale
$21.00

|
|
|
#69019 (Adventure) [cover by Hubert Rogers] [W. C. Tuttle, L. G. Blochman, Raymond S. Spears, William Ashley Anderson, H. P. S. Greene, John Edmunds, T. S. Stribling, Albert Richard Wetjen, F. St Mars, Weston Martyr, HOward Ellis Davis, Edgar Young, et al] ADVENTURE JUNE 1ST 1930 VOL. LXXIV NO. 6 New York, The Butterick Publishing Company,
1930, Soft Cover,
First edition. Pulp magazine. Oversize [about 6.75" x 9.75"] pictorial wrappers, 192 pages, illustrated. Includes the first part of "Bullet Crazy" by W. C. Tuttle, "Red Wine" by L. G. Blochman, "A Dreamer of Dreams" by Raymond S. Spears, "The Death Track" by H. P. S. Greene, "Mogglesby" by T. S. Stribling, "The Ice King" by F. St Mars, "A Tour of Duty" by Weston Martyr, "Aces" by Robert Carse, "Discipline, That's Me" by E. S. Pladwell, "Everhard Breaks Through" by Gordon Young, etc. Reading/filler copy [significant bowing to the issue, spine edges badly torn, three pieces of clear tape across the spine, creasing and edgewear to the cover, cheap paper tanned as usual]. ADVENTURE FICTION PULP MAGAZINE
|
For Sale
$21.00

|
|